Sunday, March 16, 2008

HAMSTER BACK IN ACTION

CAMP TEGAS MESRA ROXXXXX I MISS EVERYONE ........

hi ppl wat sup im back im back...super busy nowadays after camp...busy wat??? hahahahah hanging out here n there..wait tat sounds so monkeyish wat i mean was goin out wif frens here n there...lolz

ok ok lets talked bout camp after CNY break...it was totally different for me la...for the rest well hmmmm don know at all but for sure our friendship have became closer... i did told u guys tat i was sick for the 1st month in the previous post...still sick til now although im back in my home sweet home ipoh...still coughing tat all...

ok after CNY i get 2 play m16.... weee!!!! happy happy but have 2 listen 1st b4 u can play... errrr for those hu know me rite... they know i wil not listen n tat is definately a big YES!!!! i din even listen at all..wat i did was stared blankly at tat army dude n the gun... next we get 2 play in taman mesra using faked bullets n tat is where i got pissed off wif the lady army ppl n i ended up writing report to kj complaining bout them...


next day was our day 2 hold the gun wif real bullets...hahahahha don laugh ppl i got 30 points out of 100... I DID NOT WEAR MY GLASSES/CONTECT LENS..means i cant see anything when i was shooting...wat i saw was this orange board with nothing in it... after was tesco time...shop for like an hour only...hmmmmm (-_-)


Ok next lets talk bout WIRAJAYA this event... hmmmm i did not go cuz i was freak out by wat ppl say bout leeches n i broke down n cry... tat is where i got this name *Ai Ku Bau* = crybaby in chinese from terry...thank you terry for calling me tat... i still remember tat is was on kembara halangan competition n my company RAHMAN won...weeeeeee!!!! in the end i din go cuz i got mc but they din really camp in the forest...they only camp in camp itself due 2 heavy rain...


oh ya guess wat i got 1st for ping pong competition during this carnival held in our camp... well i actually got 3rd n for doubles we got 2nd but don know y ended getting 1st for it...in our blurr faces my fren juz went up stage n took the prize...anyway i got an extra cert.. yeah!!!


on the last day yes i did cry..everyone did cry cuz we do not wanna leave those fren tat we meet in camp...i cried wen my fren kun was leaving n i seriously don wan her 2 leave.. she stays in selangor n it is far from ipoh but we still keep in touch through friendster n msn... miss everyone n hope tat wat u guys do will be a success in life


here r some pics from camp.....








































tat all ppl...more pics will b coming... hope u all enjoy..

muaxxie n huggies from judee aka hamster

No comments: