Wednesday, June 4, 2008

SEM BREAK PART 1

CAMERON TRIP DAY 1

seems now is sem break y not go on a holiday wif my course mates... we went 2 camerons for 2 days n a night n to tell honestly i LOVE it so much n yes i do *buat muka sangat gembira* ok ok 1st thing 1st i was totally amazed wif kay's car *errrr he is a japanese guy but i don know whether is tat how u spell his name* u will not wanna know wat i find in his car....


GPS system and a mini laptop with mouse attached 2 it..i was like WOW!!!! oh well wat do u aspect a japanese in ipoh who travels around...hehehehhe but frankly speaking he is cute 2....

finally after like opps!!! din wear watch so i don know how long it takes 2 reach cameron...hahahahaha 1st stop was boh plantation...man the road was like super small n cars have 2 like squeeze through but i trust in kay's driving so no prob... while we were there.... i saw lots of funny machines..oh well y not act dumb in some certain places like taking a few pics of them...

the process of making tea


no idea at all wat is goin on cuz we din follow the tour guide...actually we din know till we went out n saw the board.... hahahhaha guys r super weird...wanna guess wat r they doin my friend suren n nick...


oh well they were actually kena scolded by those jaga for goin there...juz to take a pic of a flower...isn't tat weird??? haih...wat a world anyway is of to me 2 camwhore withs frens n remember bout the board i mention earlier on??? here is it


which we did not *laughing non stop*.... and this for the memory of nothing u spam the book of suggestion..


this wat u cal being lame for no reasons... oh well wat 2 do la is for fun... scenery there was super awesome n breathe taking...if i got a chance i wanna stay there forever 2 like see the scenery it actually helps to get rid the probs i have...


oh crap i miss one place.... the place where u buy stuff don know wat u cal ady cuz now brain freeze ady..hahahhahaha friends are sometimes weird especially them..



promoting boh stuff for them... n kevin is faking everything for being grand sitting like tat...actually those tea set r for sale.... nick promote it wif 'satu rm 3' hahahahhah make me laugh non stop only.... after tat we headed back 2 the car park


nick is always behind me whenever i wanna take pics...haih..he will juz pop out of no where.... oh yea here is walking down hill using this very scary pathway... girls kena bully by rooney cuz he la make us walked on mud make my addidas white shoe dirty le... after tat we did not follow him at all... he might juz bring us some where even more dirty blah!!! oh yea it was super jam while goin down tat narrow road n im like sitting at the side super freaky seeing down the hill cuz car is like gonna drop down...wah!!!! goin mad ady n yes we did take some pics in car beside starring at kay's gps system...




ate lunch in some stall which kinda gave us bad service...lol den off we went to our rent apartment...everyone was like looking around the apartment n seeing which bed they i want...hahahhah i got mine n next camwhore...it was raining outside so we waited til the rain stop den only we go jalan cactus valley...


rain finally stop...but suren n the rest of the indians were sleeping so we juz left them back in apartment.....hahahhahah so mean le we all...we walked all the way there super tired le dah lah got short cut din take go take long cut...




we reach n have 2 pay for our entrence fees...i was like saying im a kid i shoold have paid rm2 hahahhaha rooney was like SHUT UP LA!!! ish ish ish wat la senior bully junior... cactus valley is mainly bout cuctus hahahha there are plants 2 n other fruits...ok ok im being lame here so so so cannot ar... fishes r so beautiful in this pond all fat!!!

and of course beautiful cactus...



hahahahah y not some candid moment in front of this cactus.... crazy act of us...me n bih tong n fiona

wanna have fight ar???


she said pls but i still ask her 2 sleep on those cactus....*evil grins* hahahhahaha but in the end nah we juz say u guys should go instead


some candid while seeing lots of plants in cactus valley... =)




hahahahha orang kokoi in cactus valley!!!! plants there really make me happy cuz it kinda like brighten up your day seeing so many differents kinds of flower wif different colours...

oh well next destination was strawberry food!!! WE WANT FOOD WE WANT FOOD!!!! lol jalan jalan so penat ady of course need 2 makan right oh well on our way we kinda did many stupid stuff along the way...look how kokoi are we..


but finally we reach the place where we can eat nice strawberry food...wakakakakka i ordered waffle with ice cream topping n the rest ordered sundae strawberry,yogurt strawberry,fried ice cream,smooties, errrrrrr i think tat all look at the food tat we ordered.... wow!!! mouth watering man






with satisfaction n ful stomach we decided 2 make a move....lol im like loving every single bite of my waffle man.... on our way out we wanted 2 take a group pic n there are like lots of cars coming out so me n my fren did the thumb thingy 2 get free ride...hahahhahah 1 van pass us n said this..'man liau' means full ady we laugh non stop n he said tat 2 my fren she was like shock 2


after tat walk walk walk till the end there we decided 2 have our very own superhero shot...lol i think passer-by might think where are we from...

we reach our apartment n rest n also take our shower...man suren was like how can u treat us like tat dumped us sleeping like a pig in our room n go cactus valley.....ish ish ish like tat la now like tat la now..i was like don tel me tat la u think i wil go inside your room 2 cal u up n see u half naked on bed....man suren suren hahahhaha 2 bad u miss all the fun and also nice food!!!! it was raining again so so so we r stuck in the apartment til the rain stops n yes it did so we drove 2 the nearby steamboat shop n ate lots til we r full...well guys are not full at all so they had 2nd round especially the indians.... pics of steamboat b4 n after


B4 IT ALL STARTED....



THE MIDDLE..


AFTER THE WHOLE THING..


super full and i think i gain weight on tat amount of food.... went back apartment n have a drink while talking bout ghost stuff...man i really don wanna listen bout it but im like the most stupidest person on earth 2 join in the fun.... wat we talked bout are p&c so i really can tell out here...man it really gives me the goosebump so i decided 2 channel myself into other like taking pics...oh well kailash aka kailan was drunk eventhough he only drank 2 sips of beer...man he ar really scary le he will laugh all by himself dah lah taking bout ghost he spoiled the atmosphere only.... slept super later cuz im sked 2 sleep thanks 2 the guys...ish oh yea the indians n sir went sing karaoke in this shop where we ate steamboat....



syok sendiri while listening 2 ghost stories...man man man slept at 3 am but sounds r making me sleepless tat nite so i have 2 bare but hey i did sleep....hahahhahaha anyway end of day one.... wait for the next one coming soon

-TO BE CONTINUE- (^_^)

No comments: