Saturday, July 19, 2008

im not sick



im not sick



im not sick!!!! =(



why do ppl say tat im sick???? if i am i wil say la but sometimes i dont.... im only depressed wei... apala!!!! oh well on friday for food studies practical, we did cream puff anyway this time i do not wanna upload any pics cuz the pics are blurr... bad quality cuz i did not used my camera although i did brought it... lol LAZY MA!!!! wat to do by the way i got no mood in taking it.. cream puff was great and im taking of becoming a pastry chef????? wat do u think ppl???? hahahahha i know i don look like 1 but i do think i can le.... who knows only God knows what is waiting for me in my future....



after practical went greentown to do something and i was out whole day til 5 something... super tired wei!!!! =( after tat went back home get ready and im out again for youth.... supposely goin to visit a friend in hospital but he was discharged on the very same day.... ahhhhhhhhh!!!!!! so ended up goin wooley with joy, winson and kylie.... makan dinner..... lol laugh our hearts out as we are crapping non stop... den joel oon join us and here we all go again.... den walked back to church and have our youth....



after youth, some of us went wooley while me, joy, wins, kylie, justin, joel oon, yee cheong, vilsern*was there for a while only*, lilian and andy went to stadium for yum cha instead of our old place wooley.... hahahhaha was there and wins and yee cheong did this chinese style of worshiping as one of the shop there playing some cny songs... lol i was between them so just imagine tat i laugh my heads off..... we were there till 11 somthing and when i reach home is ady 12 midnight... oh well it was fun....



as for today went for caroling practice... adui so hard la... singing my lungs out and im in alto group.... so so so i don know la cannot get the steps properly... *banging my heads on the wall* ok ok i admit i did the most mistake...=X hahahhahaha oh well practice more den is ok but the problem is i don remember how 2 sing le.... lol after practicing and oh yea didn't know that times travel fast and i wanna announce this i drove to yee cheong house... although i got lost 3 times.... =) but at least i make the effort 2 drive there... i fetch arvinraj!!!!!!! hahahahhahha



after caroling we all wanted to eat custart but the shop ia close den ended up goin stadium makan..... btw i din eat the whole day =( when in yee cheong house i only ate 2 heong peng *is tat how u spell* den tahan till 5 somthing and i ate chee ceong fun... small somemore cuz saving for dinner which is porridge at pasir puteh with wins, joy, yee cheong, kylie, meng leng and wins sis.... errrrr don really remember her name...opps!!!!!!! sorry *blink* *blink* lol =D after makan we were super full i mean it and i din finish my food so joy be my dusbin and finish it... hahahahhaha we all went to lilian's house to hang around... talked nonsense till kylie was beating up ppl cuz she is desperate for one bf.... on my im so so speechless wei =X i kena holly smacking from her too... ouch!!!!!!!! but love your neighbours as what the bible state.... and yes i still love kylie!!!!!!!!



and now im at home blogging bout it and stupid MSN!!! don let me sign in... cacat i wanna chat!!!!!!!! gah!!!!!! hate internet connection now..... that all ppl enjoy......



wait i think im goin sick..... my throat is not rite wei.... no no no i don wanna fall sick again....

No comments: