Wednesday, July 30, 2008

TAGGED BY BELOVED LIXIN

  1. the rules of the game get posted at the begining
  2. each player answers the questions about themselve
  3. at the end of the game the player den tagged 5 people and post their names, then go to their blogs and leave a comment, letting them know they got tagged and ask them 2 play and read your blog.

starting time: 12.55 pm

name: khor ju dee

sister: in spore

brother: in spore too

shoe size: 7

height: 160cm

where do u live: canning garden

favourite drinks: water and juices

favourite breakfast: hmmmmmm any thing that i get for breakfast????

have u ever been on the plane: yes =)

swam in the ocean: errrrr is beaches consider part of it??? hahahahahah

fallen asleep in school: many times and i love doin it

broken someones heart: errrrrr i don know wo if yes im sorry

fell of your chair: nopie!!!

sat by the phone and waited for someone to call: nah i don think so now got handphone ma can bring everywhere u want... no need to wait =D

what is your room like: hmmm full with stuffs and now i think it looks like a present with the strip painted walls

what's right beside u: nothing????

what is the last thing u ate: nuts from a big packet!!!! din finish it la

ever had:

chicken pox: nope i had this injection to prevent me from getting it

sore throat: duh!!!!!

stitches: no way!!!!!

broken nose: y this question.... obviously not!!!!

do you:

believe in love at first sight: sometimes but now i don think so

like picnics: yes =) but never experience it b4

who was, the last person

you dance with: no one

last made u smile: jehtro as he is lamestbabisnog, eric, william and fiona

you last yelled at: oh well this i think is rooney the person now i dislike in college =X

today did u:

talked to someone u love: well is my frens consider in it?????

kiss anyone: nope

get sick: gastric is haunting me again =(

talk to an ex: hu is my ex la????

miss someone: oh yea i do miss someone

eat: instant noodle with i cook

best feeling in the world: i don think i will have a best feeling

do you sleep with stuffed animals: now no more ady all in store room

what's under your bed: boogeyman hahahaha joking only =)

who do u really hate: god said loves your neighbour

what time is it now: 1.14 pm

5 things i was doing 10 years ago:

1. going to school

2. watching tv most of my time

3. waking up late

4. talked non stop

5. playing with my animals that i rare....

5 things on my to-do list today

1. lazying around as i got no class today

2. breathe

3. prepared for my finals

4. waiting for 2 nite to watch movie again with justin and kelvin

5. cant wait for brother to come back

5 snacks i enjoy:

1. mamee monster

2. sweets

3. non

4. nill

5. no more

5 things i would do if i were a billionaire:

1. help the poor

2. travel with my mummy

3. spend it on shoes

4. get a new car

5. don know ady le

5 of my bad habits:

1. i complain a lot

2. im a shoe addict

3. lazy

4. get hurt easily

5. i don listen sometimes

5 places i have lived in:

1. canning garden

2. singapore

3. hong kong - travelled

4. shanghai - travelled

5. laos - travelled

5 people im tagging is:

who ever wanna do this u may do.....i lazy 2 tagged la hahahahha

No comments: