Monday, October 13, 2008

my weekend

hello ppl..... yes sorry for not updating as i am too busy with my pengajian malaysia assignment... well look on the bright side... I FINISH IT!!!! lol one down 2 more to go.... =) i had a wonderful weekend.... describe wonderful??? it all started on friday where me and my frens went to Indulgence for our f&b assignment.... oh well i was late... yes im always the late one... i am never puntual...

when i reach all was there sitting getting ready to order wat they want.... hahah miss said take photo so so here im the camera provider *smiles*


this is my group for f&B assignment.... lol is the gals team... which consist of me, fiona, bih tong and patricia aka lou ling... opps =X lol not forgetting miss =) after taking our orders i decided to like go around and take photoes for our assignment...

the place where we were sitting


the bar room*idk wat u called it la*





the toilet




the wall and the awards






the food.... =)


when it comes to food definately everyone was super happy.... well let see i ordered tuna vul...*i think i spell wrongly* fiona ordered lagsana.... pat and bih tong ordered spaghetti and miss order some poultry dish which i don remember the name at all.... in the begining they served us with corn bread and the dishes that they gave was so so cute... =) including the cruet set.... hahahaha i adore them man...




chicken spaghetti bolognese




chicken lagsana


tuna vul



miss poultry dish... is so nice....


the drink...


ok for drink bih tong and fiona drank hot lemon tea while patricia drank ice lemon tea of for your info they used earl grey tea which is errrrr don know ... miss was sky juice and me some passion drink... is a mixture of passion fruit and mango... in the begining i don really like it but hey is ok la...




the dessert corner





the building and parking place






the logo and us promoting it...






oh did i tell u guys that i found a new bf.... lol the totoise...



and some random pics that i shot in indulgence... i should have juz took up photography instead of hotel management now... hahahhaha =)




well after that we went to jj cuz i wanted to buy shampoo but ended up did not buy so we all went window shopping... this time yes i went window shopping judee did not buy anything!!!!! oh ya before i continue bout jj... i spend freaking rm 50 juz for lunch... shoot!!!! im broke =S

lol went jj watch movie fury and is nice.... never thought it will be nice... ppl should watch and b4 movie we make bih tong wear skirt as she never wore b4 so we came up with this that everyone birthday they muz wear skirt.... sorry bih tong u have to!!!!


at nite went yum cha at chang jiang... was having this bad headache but i tahan and still can drive back home..... was back late la like 1 something.... =) den on saturday i got ready for youth lol super super excited as i miss being in cey again.... =) oh yeah im carless so i follow nicolas to youth..... and on sunday i went for 1st service man im super tired woke up at 7 and i felt sleepy... the day b4 i was doin my stupid assignment and results panda eyes.... hahahhaha went home after service makan and tidur straight away.... hmmmmmmm tat sounds so pwiggy wei....

2 day im gonna go for the sushi bonanza thingy.... hahahahha getting ready now so byes ppl... i love eing in cop and i love being a member of cey =)

p/s: futsal is deadly!!!!!!!!!! hahahhha but i love it don know y =)


ok im lazy to press new post so i decided to continue here.... back from sushi king bonanza thingy and im super full... lol oh yea i hurt my left ear and it keeps on bleeding.... gah!!! doc said im safe cuz it did not damage the eardrum... =S but the wound is deep and is near the eardrum... lol anyway back to sushi king...

we were there around 2 something and we have to wait for quite some time... i saw zhen and sam... i ask her i thought u r suppose to be back... she said 2 moro only hahahah den finally food time =)


only manage to take a few pics... hahahaha the guys table which consist of chee leong, soong seng, min kin, mr foong and wat her name i don know la....





mr foong keeps on taking a candid of us so is play back time that i used my camera 2 take pics of them.... hahahhaha we ate and ate till we are all bloated up... see the amount that we ate... well guys table won cuz they ate more den 30 plates and us 20 something.... hahahahha


im so so gonna come again to eat... errrrr don know when only hahahhaha =) oh yea i got back my car and and im quite impressed... errr interior changing at this stage... rm 500+ well dad was like hmmmmm next will be servicing my car and also respraying it back.... can u imagine how much will it cost????? i cannot.... =( hmmmmm i think i should stop spending money....

p/s: another doctor trip made by me.... the 4th time in a row.....spend rm70 on antibiotics... stupid la wat is goin on with me.... i don wanna see the doc again =(

No comments: