Sunday, November 23, 2008

THE WEEK

on wed there were some americans that came to our college and we had this small gathering for our j revo..... it was an awesome day and we made frens with them =) ahahhaha they did sharing and we even tag along and have fun.... but most i like is taking pics with them....



OMG!!!!! he is damn freaking handsome rite????

group pic =)

tat's all bout wednesday....

saturday was the day where i really felt super tired... hahah woke up early and went jj for a movie... chee leong fetch me as i said again im carless =)... reach there and meet up with fiona.. she was ady queing up to claimed our tickets... jezzzzz i tell u they freaking cancel our booking as said be there 1 hour b4 to claiming it but the que it damn long... CANNOT WATCH MADAGASCAR!!!!! is ok we watch igor =)...we as in me, fiona, patricia and chee leong....

ate lunch in secret recipe and off we went window shopping.... took some pics and hey jinag may is back... and she is working in folio... went there and talked ....


at nite went for chee leong's pre early b day celebration... at wat u call the cafe again??? ekkkk!!!! i ahve bad memory ppl.... hahahha started at 7.30 and dad was really goin over my nerves... don care!!!!... it was a very happening party i can say... hehehhehe


chee leong got nothing to do and he wants to present this drinks and food to miss... MISS this is for u =D
we have a big laugh over this cup... it look s like those praying for buddist thingy where they put jollsticks in it... dont u think it look like those???? and here is mine =)



i don know wat u call this... lol and there were more pics... hmmmm i shall let the pics do the talking rite =)



the girls that went...

MK and b day boy... chee leong.... and lots more candid coming on... hehehehhe






potong cake ceremony... and i can tell u this... chee cloeng and MK are confirm gay couples.... lol don kill me for this =) i can show u how gay can they be hahahahha


anyway there were some accident that happen and errrrrr badly to say we kinda broke a shelf... 0.0!!!!! yes and and and is kinda funny to see the other side expression... hahahhaha and this is wat happen to the shelf.... i am INNOCENT!!!!!


after paying we change destination to some cafe next to greentown kopitiam... lol played chor dai dee there and man im super tired and sleepy la.... win a couple of rounds and soong seng is super funny... u should have just see wat happen while playing chor dai dee... hahahhaha


that all ppl and and and stupid cashie!!!!!! she bang my nose and now is kinda bleeding a bit... HATE U CASH!!!!!!!! hahahahha oh yea i brought new shoe from vincci again =D....

No comments: