Wednesday, February 18, 2009

MOVIE DAY

Hellllooooo....... *opening the door* i juz got back from my movie session with my college mates.. hmmm only me, fiona and patricia went cuz n ic got sick and bih tong... ok shall not talked bout her. we watch the curious case of benjamin button... was kinda bored la in the begining but as it heading to the ending is nice... is a highly recomanded movie to watch ppl =)

oh yeah yesterday presentation was ok la... i got tongue tied when i almost gonna finish... *screw myself* nut i manage to do it denit was off to main convent for their cf meeting... oooooooo i saw christine and becky and and some from cop =) ubber miss them so much and when becky saw me we were like 2 crazy ppl who had not seen for ages... hohhohoh

i love mc 's cf meeting.. they were super good... gonna go there again sometimes later.. ooooo i got my foundation not the revlon but a malaysian brand which is silkygirl... hmmmm nvm im out of cash and my dad still owes me 20 bucks now...

my hair is getting longer and it gonna be emo style again... love that byes peeps... gotta do my assignment now =)

promises were meant to be broken
u always do...

3 comments:

Fiona said...

yeah lo...someone never keep promises...got date ma..apa nak buat..

pismayka said...

aww...u all are soo sweet.. =,) made me smile like a retard seeing all ur invisible online roses but very much appreciated nonetheless. :) black roses for ya'll cos they're rare n special, jus like u :)

Ju Dee said...

judee-fiona: yeah lo someone ada date

judee-irene: lol hey gal i miss u when la wanna go out that time wanted to go den in the end tak jadi =(