Monday, April 6, 2009

KL TRIP

on saturday me and my college mates went to kl by train... hmmmm it was indeed a tiring trip but it still ok for me la.. cuz i get to shop cant really shop like a shophaholic but still can shop la... here are some pics taken in the train...

not gonna post tat much pics... when we finally reach kl we sat KTM??? or watever u called hahahhah im being a BOON here.. mind me =) yo mid valley and we ate korean dishes for our lunch.. i ate BI BIM BUP...and ther cutleries is so nice


i had a satisfying meal =) and so we went shop window shopping for some but for me i manage to buy something... i wanna buy this top but i was feeling doubtful in buying it or not so conclusion i did not!!!! hmmmm nvm.. we actually walked till at one point i cannot walked at all cuz got nothing for me to buy ady... so we hang around at the food court and take more pics


when it was finally time for us to say goodbye to kl.. we actually took a pic together on the way to the ktm

well when we arrive it was kinda full so we juz waited for the next train and guess wat we juz enjoy taking pics for fun... we don even care ppl were actually looking at us..






and so it was late and everyone was tired but i still bersemangat to take pics..


i like this effect =) is like superb for me and as for others.... i don know la and so i wanna try emo-ing... well this si a pic of me emo-ing with my hoodie



haha mission failed 101.. i shall not emo anymore =)

oh yeah my guitar string putus la 2 day... but i manage to change it =) hmmmmm i don wanna break more strings.....

2 comments:

Nic said...

your KL trip not that fun geh ~
><

Ju Dee said...

wat do u aspect wo
walk in mid valley only
btw i know y not fun
because u r not there =(