Monday, August 31, 2009

PIG IN ACTION

i have A DOG/PIG/COW/PANDA or watever u wanna describe about her..... hahahha

sorry for the bad quality pic as my camera cannot go through the door.... oh well cashie is really a pig...

hey look a PIG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! or a PANDA!!!!!!!!!!!!! lolback to assignments =S adious peeps!!!! eh wait lai see is leaving to spore soon =(i will miss her a lot oh gosh everyone is leaving....

Saturday, August 29, 2009

BYE BYE ASHLEY

yesterday we were at breeze cafe to celebrate ashley's farewell... she is going kl for one purpose and for that purpose only... hahahha but she will be back like very once a month that consider ok la... but yet i am gonna miss her cuz this means no more lunch or dinner with her and no more pasar malam before goin to justin's house for prayers =(

oh yeah yee cheong cant stop singing about his dad's kancil when i was in the car... urg~~~ banyak annoying la... hahahha and and when me yee cheong and ashley arrived... we were watching this sports thingy and ashley said oh FOOTBALL!! me and yee cheong started laughing cuz the players are playing football with a hockey stick...


everyone was watching the foot/hockey match but to tell u guys honestly i wanna go to bed the moment the clock strike 11 pm..... i was having this headache but i juz kept quiet and so i wont talked....

assignment questions are here... due date in 1 month and gosh~~~~~~ i need to start doing them =(... i think i wont be going anywhere for now bye peeps

edit:

oh well as everyone knows i don know accounts at all.. and im stuck at home whole day doing double entry using the computer.... gah~~~ i hate it =(


joy came over and teach me... hmmmmm i still don like accounts..no wonder why my frens took it and drop it when they enter form 5... i totally understand now

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

LUNCH IN INDULGENCE

i am broke but how come im in indulgence??? oh well long story cut short.... one of my college fren decided to treat me and pat lar... actually is for pat's b day but hey hey hey im invited =)

what do i do when im there???? i take lots and lots of pics juz to fill in my spaces here....

arent i having such good photography skills??? and so i ordered my beef lasagne while pat ordered the chicken one and as for rooney he ordered something called BOBO... errrr wat a weird name for a dish??? but is a poultry dish... and i ordered watermelon-apple blend... hey din know its such a good combination...

i enjoyed my dish to the max despite of me having flu and cough.... wat more if im there??? more pics...
ahhhhhh i got wet due to the heavy rain... currently coughing non stop and my flu is bugging me =( oh thank u rooney for the lunch~~~~

Monday, August 24, 2009

“I love the LORD, for he heard my voice; he heard my cry for mercy. Because he turned his ear to me, I will call on him as long as I live.”


thankfully he is there when i needed HIM...

edit:

i went for thanus's bro wedding at her house... fetch joan and jill from tambun and off to thanus's house... hmmmmm food was GOOD and i had ALCOHOL~~ btw everyone really is bad in taking photos huh???


my VVIP's... hmmmm when will be our next outing where everyone is back in ipoh? anyway good luck to joan and jenny as trails are coming and thanus have fun back in USM... =) i LOVE u guys...

Sunday, August 23, 2009

HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAT JIE~~~

yesterday we celebrated patricia birthday in SCOTCH PUB... we had lots of fun and it was a blast eventhough i have been spending lots of money this week as i juz came back from genting and all.... hmmmm but it still worth it for patricia jie jie... heheheh we had dinner in the pub and man i only manage to take some food pics as most of us ady started to eat.... oh wait.. orang yang datang adalah me, pat of course, bih tong, fiona, mr foong and chee leong *forever the late comer*

hmmmm yummy rite??? hahaha i shall let u all droll on these 2 dishes... too bad i din get to take zhu pa and chicken maryland and and fried noodle... hahahha more pics...

look~~~~~ fei zai chee leong the late comer... hahahhha anyway u got more stupid and funny pics in patricia's camera which we laugh non stop... hahahahha den it was our group pic in SCOTCH PUB... boy oh boy we waited for so long for the waitress to take photo for us.....

den it was off to sing k in E BOX... our usual outing... hahahah as the nite is still young wat do u aspect from teenagers???? we started singing at 9 something and our karaoke session finished at 2 am... but fiona went back early as she needs to go for church... and as for me and the rest we stayed till super late singing our hearts out lol =) more pics ...

once the clock strike 12 am... we had this surprise for our little miss patricia.. she was shocked as suddenly our tv changes song to a HAPPY BIRTHDAY song and a cake came into our room... she actually cried cuz she was too shocked and happy as well... she din know about it... hahahaha btw rooney joined us after that....



it was awesome... and let me show u our table... it was really cramp up with lots of stuff.... anyway i totally love it and it was fun... hope u did enjoy patricia =)


HAPPY BIRTHDAY PATRICIA!!!

Saturday, August 22, 2009

GENTING CITY OF TEMPTATION

i had a 2 day 1 nite stay in genting with thanus my school mate during secondary time... it was a wonderful trip where i was really tempted with many stuffs... oh well we din go theme park for the rides but we went shopping instead for 2 days in a row... we woke up at 4 am juz to get ready for the bus and off we go at 6 something...

btw i left my beloved camera in my frens house and all i have was my phone.. so pics are not so good as is only from cyber shot camera phone =(

me and thanus in the bus... we talked non stop about our college life and all... frens and bla bla bla.... btw she is currently in USM penang... next time i will stay with her when im in penang =)


when we reach genting we walked around b4 checking into our hotel rooms... we dumped our bags some place and off shopping we went... i did brought this cute butterfly clips 3 for 10 bucks.... den is off getting our bags for the van to come so we took some pics...


so due to we were tired and not gonna wait for the stupid van.. we walked from highlands hotel to 1st world hotel... urg~~~~ a VERY VERY LONG WALKED!!! but is actually a good thing cuz we explore the entire short cuts.... finally when we reach our room we juz dumped our bags on th efloor and off we slept.... woke up at 6 pm got ready for diiner...

dinner was in the cafe with buffet which means eat all u want... hmmmm the food sucked so we ate a bit and went shopping... btw i told my seniors whom are doing their training in genting that im in genting... after their work they came to find me =)... i had a good long conversation with them and man they are really BIG BULLIES!!!!

kang wei said this to me why so stupid ar... hoo kit replied for me because not clever lo... i was speechless.... but den i did tell him everything about wat we did during lessons and all... hahahha and we sat in mcd without ordering anything... finally it was time for movie and i have to say bye to them... i seriously miss them but they will be coming back soon.... =) me and thanus watched UP...

is really nice i tell u this movie and the character is so so so CUTE... especially russel the boy.. hahah i don mind watching it again =) den it was supper for me and thanus... we ate doriyaki... watched tv and she slept 1st but me i was awake doing some quiet time but i was distracted with this HAWT GUY in the tv.... woke up and had brunch... we ate buger king!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BEEF~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

oh burger king had this promotion where u get 3 chicken royale, 3 fries, 6 pieces of nuggets and free 1 bottle of soft drink for rm35.... super worth it lo but its way too much for me and my fren... den if off for more shopping... i pampered myself with new shoes =) i camwhore a little to waste time... hahahh

finally is time to say bye to genting where we went to the cable car and took our last ride back down for our bus ride back....



we indeed were super tired on our way home in the bus.. i gotta say having this trip was really a good get away from problems and stress... oh im going to her house on monday for her brother's wedding... ahahhaha i LOVE this trip and we planned to go somewhere some other time with the rest of our gang =) hopefully everyone is free by that time....