Saturday, September 19, 2009

POST NUMBER 300

wow post number 300 of all my ups and downs... besides that foods and outings... hmmmm i wonder how long can this blog last till the day i say bye to this blog???? anyway the past few days with mum and bro was really a happy one... eventhough i was sick that my fever was on and off but yet im happy that they are back to accompany me and make me laugh...

i had fun looking at the way my bro joke with me and mum while he was driving in the car as my mum takes him one big round b4 reaching the destination... hmmmm i actually love the few days as i don need to drive anywhere besides the day where my bro is tired and i have to drive due to he juz arrived ipoh with mum... and what more worst i was still having fever... that time it really sucks alot.... oh well at least now my bro trust in my driving... hahahaha

yesterday was food food and food all the way.. hmmmm since when i was sick i din really eat much at all as i don have any appetite... so yesterday was food the whole day.... but 1st of all we decided to release my bro tortoise and mum teraphines in some temple near mcd in gunung rapat.... hmmmm gonna miss those 4 dudes in my house.... i wonder got ppl feed them or not... i might go there frequently to feed??? hmmm but is a temple GAH!!!! den is off to eat some noodle near pasir puteh.... my bro love the noodles there and he ate 2 bowls... mine cant even finish le....

den is off to the dai shu geok... brought lots of stuffs i don know call wat le but is all food la... den off to driving around to find seng heng.... electrical shop... mum purchase a new washing machine.. hmmm money is goin out again.... funny things is that this time i din buy anything new for myself... eh wait im getting new specs in november =) or b4 november???? all i gotta do it check my eyes again and yup new specs... not only that i got myself a hair cut....

den it was dinner and we went eat at aneka... order alot and errr cannot finish??? hmmm feel so bloated for yesterday... and now im sad that mum and bro has left back to spore... back to old days where no one to talk too... no one close to lean on when i feel weak.... hmmmm and i have to drive in order to finish the petrol b4 handing it to the car dealar....

this was said by my bro to me.... why are u so pale???? aiseh u also know wat i wanna say la A4 PAPER sister.... wut!!!!!!!!! den he told me your sister is a charcoal... hahaha den we laugh in the room non stop... I WANT MY MUM AND BRO BACK!!!!!!!! =(

No comments: