Saturday, November 7, 2009

THE RETURN

woke up early to send mummy off to the bus station... the feeling of saying goodbye all over again makes me sad but im ok with it.... a week with her at home really make a big difference that cannot be describe.... although it was a sad week but everyone still gotta move on...

i was indeed happy when mummy was back but upon receiving the news stating a friend of mine had pass away on the very same day takes its toll on me.... i don feel sad or shocked that my fren had pass away but i feel calm cuz i know God's is with him... jason was indeed a funny guy... the way he talks, the way he react to a certain person and when he ask questions... it just make me laughed non stop and i still remember the 1st time i fetch him to church he said wah u drives a sport car????

he was indeed a great guy... and i felt regretted for not spending more time with him... the last time i saw him was in pasar malam where he brushes he teeth before going... at that moment i asked him were u getting ready for bed before wins came and fetch u?? hahaha den we juz laughed... and i still remember where he did the cat walked during forfeit...

jason we will always remember u as one great man of God... we will definately miss your presence in GMC now... but hey hopefully u r enjoying a blast in heavan =).. see you when we meet up there~~~~

with the lost of jason he has tought me to cherish the time more with my love ones.... time is sometimes too short and anything can happen in a split seconds.... every second or minute in life is precious and yes it had make a big impact on me....


1 comment:

re-JOY-ice!!! said...

haha...your eyes are already big. if you force your eyes open big big, I'm afraid your eye balls drop our from the socket. haha...
i also have many wants le but i've got to control myself.