Sunday, January 24, 2010

MY PRESSIES

kinda received lots of pressies this year.... lets start with fiona's one... is a piggy mug which has a photo frame in it but i kinda took out the frame and took the mugs picture itself...

and then it was the soft toy doggie from andrew and also jia foong... =) i like it a lot....

a box of sweets from rooney... hmmm more like a year supply but for now it would be a month supply.... hahahha

and next would be the rest like the cake towel from patricia, the pouch from winson and joy, the horsie necklace was from joan... the elephant thingy all the way from africa was from michy and the lip gloss was mine... hahahha its from nature republic okay..... and also the picture frame....


and this pressie is from my dad... the bag from padini.... wehooooooo and im usig it now... hahaha was pretty much doubting to choose this or the red one.... seems i like dark colours and so here is it...

brought this top as a pressie from my mum as she told me to get watever i want and she will pay me back... kinda like the stars...

but i would like this dress too.... can i??? but is so plain so i just skip this dress....

oh yea from out of frustration and i need my retail therapy quick.... i got myself new filp flops =) i love the design..... and its so comfty....

more pressies to come i think.... hahah cuz the one from spore is still not at my hands yet =)... thats all folks.... lee chong wei just won for badmintoon hahahhaha so random of me man

No comments: