Saturday, July 3, 2010

GERMAN BEER ANYONE?

“The LORD will be king over the whole earth. On that day there will be one LORD, and his name the only name.” -Zechariah 14:9

yesterday had dinner with my church mates... we headed to Berlin Bier Houz in greentown area... it was a nice place to hang out but it was too noisy that you cant even hear what the other person is trying to tell you... is more like a pub but hey ipoh people are getting richer each day as they can afford to spend in such places...

food oh glorious food!!! what is german famous for?? obviously its pork knuckle and also beer!!!



oh well i had my cabonara spag and i could not taste anything due to my flu... ahhh really dont like eating when im sick... anyway the bill sum up to rm597 and yes all of us ate till that amount... hahaha the beer and cocktail helps alot in increasing the amount...

football oh football... brazil kalah and watching with a bumch of people is even more fun than watching it alone at home... the feel of football fever is there... i like it hahaha and i cant wait for tonight's match... germany vs argentina.... who will win???

since i had german food im gonna support germany... lol i wanna stay in germany so that i can drink good fine beer every time with a plate of pork's knuckle... blissful moment i gotta say =) what will be next?? italian food hmmmm michaelAngelo's i gotta say ....

No comments: