Friday, September 17, 2010

HEAT, SWEAT & LOTS OF FUN

yesterday was an AWESOME day cuz its my very 1st time playing paintball with my churchmates... was actually kinda scared the fact that i might get injured or kena marked painfully but hey i kinda like this game alot although its kinda pricey... but it is worth it cuz i did enjoy despite the heat and the bruises

preparing myself before the game starts... mind the sleepy and tired look but i could not help it to show my RAWR face... was told about the rules and regulations before our game by the marshall... choose our mask and marker... a paintball player never says its a gun... if he or she says that means is not a paintball player... hahahah a very interesting reminder =)

let the game begin!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! abang aiming someone and its not me~~~ *buat muka bangga*

weng kin aiming too... errrrrrr there is one game only left me and weng kin standing and we are enermies!!!!!!!! too bad i just let him win cuz i was suffering from heat stroke which cause me dizzy and hard to breathe where else the mask itself is hard to breathe as well....

me concerntrating on my prey.. ceh wah kata berbunga-bunga ady now LOL

this was the nicest shot pooi seng took... love it alot to see the paint burst and of course it hurts la...

before a game starts... everyone so serious... hahaha and that is doc elaine loh~~~ next to me

elaine, me and ah ba kevin gan.... so cool lo


once everything was done... group pic is a must as a remembrance.... huge group excitement beyond infinity...


after paintball was lunch in folie-folie... had butter chicken chop rice and it was nice... no wonder abang is addicted to it... haha but im a little adventurest i wanna try the rest... went back shower and did not even rest as i need to take my aunt out and edit the camp flyer...hmmm kinda being pressurize to finish be this weekend =(
out againg for movie with my churchmates again and we watched resident evil 4... effects was nice too bad ipoh not showing in 3D but if i have the chance to watch in 3D yesterday i would start tearing as i have this bad migrane during the paintball game and it lasted till super late at night... had BK for dinner and balik for rest... took in panadol and slept after the med took reactions...
woke up in the middle of the night and i telan another 2 more panadol... hmmmm now im only having slight fever but ok la can tahan la... going out for lunch and than im gonna see pembatu choi before he leaves.....
till then will update soon hopefully... only left 3 more days before my holidays come to an end... sigh i want longer holidays la so i can folie-folie everyday hahahha

No comments: